Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Godfrey, IL 62035
$279,000
$199 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,404
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.503
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that truly has it all! Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully renovated, this move-in ready property offers an incredible list of updates throughout. Upon entry, you are greeted by a stylish and inviting space featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring carried throughout the home, recessed and updated lighting, fresh paint, updated trim, newer windows, and an all-new kitchen complete with soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The layout offers comfortable and functional living spaces with flexibility for a variety of furniture arrangements to fit your lifestyle, creating a warm and welcoming feel throughout. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including new in 2023: roof, windows, flooring, paint and trim, front and back concrete, some fencing, and garage door openers. Additional updates include a new electrical panel in 2022, remodeled bathroom, new AC compressor and air handler, along with the beautifully updated kitchen. Step outside from the lower-level walkout onto a spacious covered patio featuring a brand-new hot tub that will stay with the home — the perfect spot to relax and unwind while overlooking the beautiful backyard. Enjoy views of the large, beautifully landscaped and fenced yard filled with mature trees and plenty of green space. A two-car attached garage and updated exterior spaces complete this impressive property.
Listed: (20592 days on market)